Staff

Fernielea School Staff 2016/2017

Management Team

Mrs Lisa Walker                                 Head Teacher

Mrs Trish Fjellroth                              Acting Depute Head

Miss Eilidh Torrens                             Principal Teacher

Mrs Kate Amato                                Acting Principal Teacher

Class Teachers

Mrs Jennifer Craig/Mrs Sarah Cameron                  Primary 1C

Miss Nicola Munro                                                   Primary 1M

Miss Gemma Lamond                                             Primary 2L

Miss Kathryn Leicester                                            Primary 2/3

Miss Dee Roberts                                                    Primary 3

Mrs Carina Eloff                                                      Primary 4

Mrs Samantha Stephen                                          Primary 4/5

Miss Catriona Bain                                                  Primary 5

Miss Jacqueline Petrie                                            Primary 6P

Mrs Victoria Bennett                                               Primary 6B

Mrs Kate Amato                                                      Primary 7A

Miss Hannah Steel                                                 Primary 7S

Mrs Trish Fjellroth                                                   Targeted Support

Mrs Liz Duthie                                                         Green Nursery (Monday) P6P (Tues) SfL (Wed)

Mrs Deborah Lamb                                                  P7A (wed & Fri AM) Class cover and Sfl

Mrs Eilidh Torrens                                                    Early Learning Class Teacher

Mrs Sarah Leslie                                                      Class Teacher

Mrs Jemma Mathieson                                             Class Teacher

Early Years Practitioners

Mrs Rhona Beedie                                                  Senior Early Years Practitioner – Red Early Learning Class

Miss Julie Laing                                                      Early Years Practitioner – Red Early Learning Class

Mrs Sarah Bruce                                                     Early Years Practitioner – Green Early Learning Class

Mrs Jade Ashton                                                     Early Years Practitioner – Green & Red Early Learning Class

Pupil Support Assistants

Mrs Sandra Andrew

Mrs Beverley Angus

Miss Susan Keith

Mrs Mandy Rhodie

Mrs Helaine Valentine

Mrs Margaret Cairnie

Mrs Christine Morrison (Maternity Leave)

Mrs Nicola Lumsden

School Administrator

Mrs Lynn Smith

School Support Assistant

Mrs Susan Reid

Janitor

Mr Davie King

 Visiting Specialists

Mrs Tracey Brown                                Music (Wed)

Mr Fraser Thomson                             Voice Animateur (Tues)

Ms Leitch                                             Science (Thurs)

Miss Lau                                              Mandarin (Tues)

School Cook

Mrs Louise Johnstone

In addition to the above, we are also fortunate to have access to other services in the form of:

Dr Cath Cougan                                   School Doctor

Miss Fiona Nicol                                  Educational Psychologist

Vacancy                                               Home School Liaison Officer

Mr Charlie Love                                   Quality Improvement Officer

(Visited 3,672 times, 4 visits today)