Staff

Fernielea School Staff 2019/20

Leadership Team

Mrs Lisa Walker                                 Head Teacher

Mrs Trish Fjellroth                              Depute Head

Miss Eilidh Torrens                             Principal Teacher

Mrs Kate Amato                                 Principal Teacher

Mrs Victoria Bennett                           Dual Depute Teacher (Fernielea & Seaton)

Class Teachers

Mrs Torrens/Mrs Imrie                                            Primary 1T

Miss Dyker                                                             Primary 1/2

Miss Munro                                                            Primary 2

Mrs Middleton                                                        Primary 2/3

Ms Wilson                                                              Primary 3

Mrs Boyd                                                               Primary 4

Miss Bain                                                               Primary 4/5

Mrs Stephen                                                          Primary 5

Miss Simpson                                                        Primary 6A

Mrs Leslie                                                              Primary 6B

Mrs Amato                                                             Primary 7S

Miss Steel & Miss Blakemore                                Pupil Support  (P1-7)

Mrs Duthie                                                             Support for Learning

Early Years Practitioners

Vacant post                                                  Senior Early Years Practitioner – Early Learning Classes

Miss Laing                                                    Early Years Practitioner – Red Early Learning Class

Mrs McKenzie                                                Early Years Practitioner – Green Early Learning Class

Miss Willox                                                     Early Years Practitioner – Green Early Learning Classes

Miss Dawidowska                                          Early Years Practitioner – Red Early Learning Class

Mrs Amin                                                        Early Years Practitioner – Early Learning Classes

Mrs Cuthill                                                      Early Years Practitioner – Early Learning Classes

Pupil Support Assistants

Mrs Andrew

Mrs Angus

Miss Keith

Mrs Rhodie

Mrs Valentine

Mrs Cairnie

Mr Hardy

Mrs Bruce

Mrs Lumsden

Mrs Morrison

Miss Donaldson

 

School Administrator

Mrs Reid

School Support Assistant

Mrs Wood

Janitor

Mr King

 Visiting Specialists

Mr Fraser Thomson                             Voice Animateur (Tues AM)

Mrs Pamela Webster                            PE (Wed-Fri)

Mrs Smith                                             Percussion

Mrs Brian                                              Brass

Ms Shanks                                            Woodwind

School Cook

Mrs Louise Johnstone

In addition to the above, we are also fortunate to have access to other services in the form of:

TBC                                                     School Doctor

Miss Powell                                          Educational Psychologist

Laura Fraser                                        Home School Liaison Officer

Ms Gael Ross                                      Quality Improvement Manager

(Visited 6,705 times, 1 visits today)